1123 Laurelview Dr Latrobe, PA 15650
Estimated Value: $167,506 - $639,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,547
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1123 Laurelview Dr, Latrobe, PA 15650 and is currently estimated at $510,127, approximately $200 per square foot. 1123 Laurelview Dr is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Greater Latrobe Junior High School and Greater Latrobe Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2001
Sold by
Lapresti Ronald A and Lapresti Karen A
Bought by
Lapresti Ronald A and Lapresti Karen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lapresti Ronald A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,094 | $58,300 | $9,550 | $48,750 |
| 2025 | $7,036 | $58,300 | $9,550 | $48,750 |
| 2024 | $7,036 | $58,300 | $9,550 | $48,750 |
| 2023 | $6,453 | $58,300 | $9,550 | $48,750 |
| 2022 | $6,453 | $58,300 | $9,550 | $48,750 |
| 2021 | $6,395 | $58,300 | $9,550 | $48,750 |
| 2020 | $6,293 | $58,300 | $9,550 | $48,750 |
| 2019 | $6,205 | $58,300 | $9,550 | $48,750 |
| 2018 | $6,176 | $58,300 | $9,550 | $48,750 |
| 2017 | $6,016 | $58,300 | $9,550 | $48,750 |
| 2016 | $1,410 | $58,300 | $9,550 | $48,750 |
| 2015 | $1,410 | $58,300 | $9,550 | $48,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,300 | $9,550 | $48,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map