1123 Nova St Durham, NC 27713
Campus Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,000 - $491,412
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,429
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1123 Nova St, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $435,603, approximately $179 per square foot. 1123 Nova St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Fayetteville Street Elementary School, James E. Shepard Middle School, and Hillside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2022
Sold by
Nova Rtp I Llc
Bought by
Horton Bradly J and Hayess-Horton Dena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$347,300
Outstanding Balance
$330,814
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,789
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horton Bradly J | $534,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horton Bradly J | $347,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,499 | $453,836 | $75,000 | $378,836 |
| 2024 | $6,211 | $445,300 | $60,000 | $385,300 |
| 2023 | $7,044 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,945 | $386,383 | $60,000 | $326,383 |
| 2021 | $764 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map