1123 NW 16th Place Stuart, FL 34994
North River Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,000 - $496,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1123 NW 16th Place, Stuart, FL 34994 and is currently estimated at $382,258, approximately $291 per square foot. 1123 NW 16th Place is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Felix A. Williams Elementary School, Stuart Middle School, and Jensen Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1997
Sold by
Rooney James T
Bought by
Tucker Tyrone and Tucker Charlotte
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,735
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$374,523
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1981
Bought by
Tucker Tyrone and Tucker Charlotte
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Tyrone | $70,000 | -- | |
| Tucker Tyrone | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tucker Tyrone | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,934 | $101,186 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,879 | $98,335 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,879 | $95,471 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,891 | $92,691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,865 | $89,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,777 | $88,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,131 | $86,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,098 | $85,137 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $728 | $83,386 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,015 | $81,671 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $959 | $81,104 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $959 | $80,460 | $40,000 | $40,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map