1123 Rockcress Ln Banning, CA 92220
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $464,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,787
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1123 Rockcress Ln, Banning, CA 92220 and is currently estimated at $443,482, approximately $248 per square foot. 1123 Rockcress Ln is a home with nearby schools including Sundance Elementary School, San Gorgonio Middle School, and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2023
Sold by
Pardee Homes
Bought by
Telesio-Carreon Tyler W and Telesio-Carreon Eddie I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2023
Sold by
Pardee Homes and Tri Pointe Homes Ie-Sd Inc
Bought by
Kotowski Spencer S and Kotowski Deborah F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,435
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Telesio-Carreon Tyler W | $410,500 | First American Title | |
| Kotowski Spencer S | $400,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kotowski Spencer S | $355,435 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,980 | $416,043 | $76,500 | $339,543 |
| 2023 | $7,980 | $2,328 | $2,328 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map