$250,000
SOLD MAY 21, 2026

1123 Sunset Dr Pittston, PA 18640

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,500 Sq Ft
-- Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 21, 2026

$167 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

11 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath end-unit townhouse located in Pittston with convenient access to Interstate 81. The main level features hardwood flooring throughout the living and dining areas. The second floor offers two spacious bedrooms, including a primary suite with a private bath, as well as a second full bathroom. Laundry is located on the second floor for added convenience. Low HOA fee

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lori Spencer

ERA One Source Realty License #RS330927 Listed on: 03/30/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Darlene Dalessandro

Next Door Real Estate LLC License #RM424642

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Parking

  • 1

Home Design

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • $155,300 per year additional tax assessments

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: Township Blvd right onto Oak Street onto Sunrise Drive left onto Sunset Drive unit on the left side.
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 7
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Lot Size: .14
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 807
  • Subdivision Name: Horizon Estates
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1500.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 550.0
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Amenities: Ceiling Fans, Deck, Hardwood Floors, Second Floor Laundry

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 03023
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 155300.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2023
Sold by
Bartoli Anita and Bartoli Benjamin
Bought by
Bartoli Anita

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2015
Sold by
Hart Eugene P and Hart Candace J
Bought by
Bartoli Anita and Bartoli Benjamin

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,532
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 19, 2012
Closed on
Apr 29, 2012
List Price
$187,500
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,500
-4%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.96%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Giambra John M and Wolf Melissa M
Bought by
Wolf Mark E and Wolf Melissa M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,500
Interest Rate
5.78%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $50 None Listed On Document
Deed $185,900 Attorney
Deed $180,000 None Available
Deed $137,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $182,532 FHA
Previous Owner $115,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2026 05/21/26 Sold $250,000 -7.1% $167 / Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2026 03/30/26 For Sale $269,000 +49.4% $179 / Sq Ft
04/29/2012 04/29/12 Sold $180,000 -4.0% $99 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/01/2012 04/01/12 Pending -- -- --
02/19/2012 02/19/12 For Sale $187,500 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: Luzerne County Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,866 $155,300 $29,200 $126,100
2025 $3,851 $155,300 $29,200 $126,100
2024 $3,789 $155,300 $29,200 $126,100
2023 $3,789 $155,300 $29,200 $126,100
2022 $3,682 $155,300 $29,200 $126,100
2021 $3,643 $155,300 $29,200 $126,100
2020 $3,557 $155,300 $29,200 $126,100
2019 $3,526 $155,300 $29,200 $126,100
2018 $3,411 $155,300 $29,200 $126,100
2017 $3,332 $155,300 $29,200 $126,100
2016 -- $155,300 $29,200 $126,100
2015 $2,730 $155,300 $29,200 $126,100
2014 $2,730 $155,300 $29,200 $126,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Luzerne County Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 26-1287

APN: 51-E11S5-002-021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.