11230 Browning Rd Lithia, FL 33547
Estimated Value: $550,000 - $655,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,927
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11230 Browning Rd, Lithia, FL 33547 and is currently estimated at $600,570, approximately $205 per square foot. 11230 Browning Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Pinecrest Elementary School, Barrington Middle School, and Newsome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2020
Sold by
Floyd Keith D and Flow Sheryl J
Bought by
Floyd Keith D and Floyd Sheryl J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2010
Sold by
Floyd Keith
Bought by
Floyd Keith and Floyd Sheryl J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Floyd Keith D | -- | None Available | |
| Floyd Keith | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,457 | $215,119 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,457 | $209,056 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,319 | $202,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,146 | $197,055 | $0 | $0 |