Estimated Value: $906,238 - $1,230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,034
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11230 SW 127th St, Miami, FL 33176 and is currently estimated at $1,091,310, approximately $536 per square foot. 11230 SW 127th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Gloria Floyd Elementary School, Southwood Middle School, and Miami Killian Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2021
Sold by
Reed Laila L
Bought by
Reed Laila L and Reed Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2019
Sold by
Reed Laila L
Bought by
Reed Laila L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,185
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2018
Sold by
Reed Laila L
Bought by
Reed Laila L and Labadie Annika L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Laila L | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Reed Laila L | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Reed Laila L | -- | Amrock | |
| Reed Laila L | -- | Amrock | |
| Reed Laila L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reed Laila L | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Reed Laila L | $155,185 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,112 | $253,936 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,863 | $246,780 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,863 | $239,593 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,778 | $553,036 | $299,500 | $253,536 |
| 2021 | $3,746 | $225,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,703 | $222,722 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,623 | $217,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,449 | $213,656 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,419 | $209,262 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,386 | $204,958 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,423 | $203,534 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,463 | $201,919 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map