11231 Bootes St San Diego, CA 92126
Mira Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,180,000 - $1,332,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,901
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11231 Bootes St, San Diego, CA 92126 and is currently estimated at $1,250,454, approximately $431 per square foot. 11231 Bootes St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Ericson Elementary School, Wangenheim Middle School, and Mira Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2025
Sold by
Cortel Edra Evangeline
Bought by
Evangeline And Herodito Edra Revocable Living and Edra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2020
Sold by
Edra Herodito M and Edra Evangeline C
Bought by
Edra Evangeline C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1992
Bought by
Edra Herodito M Evangeline C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evangeline And Herodito Edra Revocable Living | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Edra Evangeline C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Edra Herodito M Evangeline C | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Edra Evangeline C | $475,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,300 | $457,360 | $121,342 | $336,018 |
| 2024 | $5,559 | $448,393 | $118,963 | $329,430 |
| 2023 | $5,436 | $439,602 | $116,631 | $322,971 |
| 2022 | $5,291 | $430,984 | $114,345 | $316,639 |
| 2021 | $5,254 | $422,534 | $112,103 | $310,431 |
| 2020 | $3,429 | $418,202 | $110,954 | $307,248 |
| 2019 | $3,380 | $410,003 | $108,779 | $301,224 |
| 2018 | $4,685 | $401,965 | $106,647 | $295,318 |
| 2017 | $80 | $394,084 | $104,556 | $289,528 |
| 2016 | $4,494 | $386,357 | $102,506 | $283,851 |
| 2015 | $4,427 | $380,555 | $100,967 | $279,588 |
| 2014 | $4,357 | $373,102 | $98,990 | $274,112 |
Source: Public Records
Map