11231 Corby St Omaha, NE 68164
Northwest Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,000 - $267,798
3
Beds
6
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11231 Corby St, Omaha, NE 68164 and is currently estimated at $263,450, approximately $231 per square foot. 11231 Corby St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Joslyn Elementary School, Beveridge Magnet Middle School, and Burke High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,114 | $221,600 | $33,100 | $188,500 |
| 2024 | $3,114 | $192,600 | $33,100 | $159,500 |
| 2023 | $4,063 | $192,600 | $33,100 | $159,500 |
| 2022 | $3,514 | $164,600 | $33,100 | $131,500 |
| 2021 | $3,478 | $164,300 | $33,100 | $131,200 |
| 2020 | $3,518 | $164,300 | $33,100 | $131,200 |
| 2019 | $2,995 | $139,500 | $30,600 | $108,900 |
| 2018 | $3,000 | $139,500 | $30,600 | $108,900 |
| 2017 | $2,582 | $119,500 | $30,600 | $88,900 |
| 2016 | $2,584 | $120,400 | $10,900 | $109,500 |
| 2015 | $2,382 | $112,500 | $10,200 | $102,300 |
| 2014 | $2,382 | $112,500 | $10,200 | $102,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map