11232 Miloann St Arcadia, CA 91006
North El Monte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $931,943 - $1,058,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,255
Sq Ft
$782/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11232 Miloann St, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $981,986, approximately $782 per square foot. 11232 Miloann St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio Hondo School, Arroyo High School, and Shield of Faith Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2007
Sold by
Kuit Wai Yee Nerissa Lo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Kuit Wai Yee Nerissa Lo and Lo Nerissa Wai Yee
Bought by
Kuit Wai Yee Nerissa Lo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2004
Sold by
Kuit Bernard Shu Yip
Bought by
Lo Nerissa Wai Yee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$427,400
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2004
Sold by
Prather Jack R and Prather Lorina M
Bought by
Lo Nerissa Wai Yee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$427,400
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1997
Sold by
Prather Jack R and Prather Lorina M
Bought by
Prather Jack R and Prather Lrina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $510,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Kuit Wai Yee Nerissa Lo | -- | Security Union Title | |
| Kuit Wai Yee Nerissa Lo | -- | Security Union Title | |
| Lo Nerissa Wai Yee | -- | Landwood Title Company | |
| Lo Nerissa Wai Yee | $450,000 | Landwood Title Company | |
| Prather Jack R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | -- | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuit Wai Yee Nerissa Lo | $359,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Lo Nerissa Wai Yee | $427,400 | |
| Closed | Kuit Wai Yee Nerissa Lo | $103,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,259 | $669,874 | $535,906 | $133,968 |
| 2024 | $8,259 | $656,741 | $525,399 | $131,342 |
| 2023 | $8,105 | $643,865 | $515,098 | $128,767 |
| 2022 | $7,847 | $631,242 | $504,999 | $126,243 |
| 2021 | $7,677 | $618,866 | $495,098 | $123,768 |
| 2019 | $7,809 | $600,512 | $480,414 | $120,098 |
| 2018 | $7,694 | $588,739 | $470,995 | $117,744 |
| 2016 | $7,374 | $565,879 | $452,706 | $113,173 |
| 2015 | $6,542 | $497,000 | $397,000 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | $6,382 | $497,000 | $397,000 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map