11233 Miloann St Arcadia, CA 91006
North El Monte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $784,000 - $1,145,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$629/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11233 Miloann St, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $966,763, approximately $628 per square foot. 11233 Miloann St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio Hondo School, Arroyo High School, and Shield of Faith Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2026
Sold by
Valderrama Maria V
Bought by
Maria Valdez Valderrama Living Trust and Valderrama
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1996
Sold by
Szuka Juan and Szuka Alicia E
Bought by
Valderrama Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,200
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maria Valdez Valderrama Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Valderrama Maria | $160,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Valderrama Maria | $163,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,820 | $284,036 | $125,557 | $158,479 |
| 2024 | $3,820 | $278,468 | $123,096 | $155,372 |
| 2023 | $3,749 | $273,009 | $120,683 | $152,326 |
| 2022 | $3,635 | $267,657 | $118,317 | $149,340 |
| 2021 | $3,551 | $262,410 | $115,998 | $146,412 |
| 2019 | $3,600 | $254,628 | $112,558 | $142,070 |
| 2018 | $3,489 | $249,636 | $110,351 | $139,285 |
| 2016 | $3,332 | $239,944 | $106,067 | $133,877 |
| 2015 | $3,296 | $236,341 | $104,474 | $131,867 |
| 2014 | $3,168 | $231,712 | $102,428 | $129,284 |
Source: Public Records
Map