11233 Persimmon Ave Weeki Wachee, FL 34614
Royal Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,654 - $387,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11233 Persimmon Ave, Weeki Wachee, FL 34614 and is currently estimated at $347,914, approximately $212 per square foot. 11233 Persimmon Ave is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Winding Waters K-8 and Weeki Wachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2010
Sold by
Speer Judith K and Hart Gale Huell
Bought by
Mcgonigal John J and Revocable Inter Vivos Trust Of
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Matthews Sam
Bought by
Speer Myron L and Speer Judith K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Governale Benjamin V and Governale Sheila R
Bought by
Matthews Sam
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2002
Sold by
Governale Benjamin V and Governale Sheila R
Bought by
Mathews Sam
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgonigal John J | $110,000 | Precision Title Of The Sunco | |
| Speer Myron L | $22,900 | Clear Title Of Hernando Inc | |
| Matthews Sam | $4,500 | -- | |
| Mathews Sam | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,917 | $228,371 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,797 | $207,610 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,797 | $188,736 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,491 | $171,578 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,172 | $159,339 | $17,293 | $142,046 |
| 2020 | $2,732 | $143,706 | $14,580 | $129,126 |
| 2019 | $2,627 | $135,062 | $12,885 | $122,177 |
| 2018 | $1,781 | $122,931 | $10,172 | $112,759 |
| 2017 | $2,159 | $107,623 | $8,816 | $98,807 |
| 2016 | $1,947 | $91,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,056 | $78,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $774 | $78,345 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map