11233 Rincon Dr Whittier, CA 90606
West Whittier-Los Nietos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $784,313 - $842,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,263
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11233 Rincon Dr, Whittier, CA 90606 and is currently estimated at $807,078, approximately $639 per square foot. 11233 Rincon Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including West Whittier Elementary School, Katherine Edwards Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Pfeiffer Nancy
Bought by
Avalos Jorge and Ibarra Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,798
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$636,280
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1999
Sold by
Naumann Vernon L Co Tr
Bought by
Naumann Vernon L and The Vernon L Naumann Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avalos Jorge | $410,000 | Southland Title | |
| Naumann Vernon L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Avalos Jorge | $328,000 | |
| Closed | Avalos Jorge | $61,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,970 | $571,483 | $457,195 | $114,288 |
| 2024 | $6,970 | $560,279 | $448,231 | $112,048 |
| 2023 | $6,842 | $549,294 | $439,443 | $109,851 |
| 2022 | $6,704 | $538,525 | $430,827 | $107,698 |
| 2021 | $6,533 | $527,967 | $422,380 | $105,587 |
| 2019 | $6,421 | $512,309 | $409,853 | $102,456 |
| 2018 | $6,244 | $502,265 | $401,817 | $100,448 |
| 2016 | $5,192 | $412,000 | $330,000 | $82,000 |
| 2015 | $4,642 | $367,000 | $294,000 | $73,000 |
| 2014 | $4,658 | $367,000 | $294,000 | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map