11233 Secor Rd Temperance, MI 48182
Estimated Value: $160,016 - $231,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11233 Secor Rd, Temperance, MI 48182 and is currently estimated at $194,004, approximately $184 per square foot. 11233 Secor Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe Road Elementary School, Bedford Junior High School, and Bedford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2020
Sold by
Harbaugh Dorothy J
Bought by
Vergiels Charlotte
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2020
Sold by
Vergiels Charlotte
Bought by
Vergiels Charlotte and Vergiels Richard S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2016
Sold by
Harbaugh Dorothy J
Bought by
Vergiels Charlotte
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vergiels Charlotte | -- | Lutz Attorneys | |
| Vergiels Charlotte | -- | None Available | |
| Vergiels Charlotte | -- | None Available | |
| Vergiels Charlotte | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |