11233 Spring Point Cir Riverview, FL 33579
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $381,000
About This Home
This home is located at 11233 Spring Point Cir, Riverview, FL 33579 and is currently estimated at $360,286, approximately $213 per square foot. 11233 Spring Point Cir is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Collins Elementary School, Riverview High School, and Kids Community College Charter School Southeast Hillsborough.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albarracin Elvis Alvarez | $218,400 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Albarracin Elvis Alvarez | $214,383 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,976 | $220,343 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,976 | $214,133 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,760 | $203,471 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,586 | $197,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,211 | $191,791 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,918 | $189,143 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,744 | $184,891 | $57,717 | $127,174 |
| 2018 | $4,713 | $185,452 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,592 | $181,638 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,060 | $48,097 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $462 | $8,850 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 11241 Spring Point Cir
- 11130 Spring Point Cir
- 11140 Spring Point Cir
- 11218 Spring Point Cir
- 11150 Abaco Island Ave
- 12208 Morgans Bluff Place
- 12215 Adventure Dr
- 12308 Adventure Dr
- 10844 Verawood Dr
- 11333 Lake Lucaya Dr
- 11344 Emerald Shore Dr
- 12317 Adventure Dr
- 10808 Verawood Dr
- 10705 Verawood Dr
- 11411 Chilly Water Ct
- 12373 Marshland St
- 12367 Marshland St
- 12435 Adventure Dr
- 11436 Chilly Water Ct
- 11454 Freshwater Ridge Dr
- 11243 Spring Point Cir
- 11239 Spring Point Cir
- 11237 Spring Point Cir
- 11245 Spring Point Cir
- 11121 Spring Point Cir
- 11125 Spring Point Cir
- 11247 Spring Point Cir
- 11123 Spring Point Cir
- 11235 Spring Point Cir
- 11242 Spring Point Cir
- 11119 Spring Point Cir
- 11240 Spring Point Cir
- 11127 Spring Point Cir
- 11244 Spring Point Cir
- 11238 Spring Point Cir
- 11236 Spring Point Cir
- 11246 Spring Point Cir
- 11117 Spring Point Cir
- 11249 Spring Point Cir
- 11129 Spring Point Cir
Ask me questions while you tour the home.