11233 Xylon Ave N Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $363,299
3
Beds
2
Baths
926
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11233 Xylon Ave N, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $353,825, approximately $382 per square foot. 11233 Xylon Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Oxbow Creek Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,942 | $342,400 | $103,000 | $239,400 |
| 2023 | $3,782 | $335,800 | $93,000 | $242,800 |
| 2022 | $3,112 | $322,000 | $91,000 | $231,000 |
| 2021 | $2,901 | $258,000 | $80,000 | $178,000 |
| 2020 | $2,833 | $241,000 | $71,000 | $170,000 |
| 2019 | $2,685 | $231,000 | $73,000 | $158,000 |
| 2018 | $2,488 | $217,000 | $66,000 | $151,000 |
| 2017 | $2,249 | $182,000 | $45,000 | $137,000 |
| 2016 | $2,183 | $172,000 | $50,000 | $122,000 |
| 2015 | $2,052 | $163,000 | $41,000 | $122,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $150,000 | $41,000 | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map