11235 Holly St Thornton, CO 80233
Woodglen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,344 - $418,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,826
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11235 Holly St, Thornton, CO 80233 and is currently estimated at $383,336, approximately $209 per square foot. 11235 Holly St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Cherry Drive Elementary School, Shadow Ridge Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2015
Sold by
Adkins Laurie J
Bought by
Place Valerie Hoffman and Karczewski Kendra N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,147
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$255,189
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Ogorzaly Stanislawa
Bought by
Adkins Laurie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,844
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1994
Sold by
Vigil Joel Aaron and Vigil Paige Elizabeth
Bought by
Ogorzaly Stanislaw and Ogorzaly Stanislawa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Place Valerie Hoffman | $205,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Adkins Laurie J | $119,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Ogorzaly Stanislaw | $79,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Place Valerie Hoffman | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adkins Laurie J | $116,844 | |
| Previous Owner | Ogorzaly Stanislaw | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,235 | $24,750 | $5,710 | $19,040 |
| 2024 | $2,235 | $22,750 | $5,250 | $17,500 |
| 2023 | $2,212 | $25,300 | $3,650 | $21,650 |
| 2022 | $2,279 | $20,690 | $3,750 | $16,940 |
| 2021 | $2,356 | $20,690 | $3,750 | $16,940 |
| 2020 | $2,077 | $18,620 | $3,860 | $14,760 |
| 2019 | $2,081 | $18,620 | $3,860 | $14,760 |
| 2018 | $1,763 | $15,320 | $1,440 | $13,880 |
| 2017 | $1,603 | $15,320 | $1,440 | $13,880 |
| 2016 | $1,445 | $13,450 | $1,590 | $11,860 |
| 2015 | $1,443 | $13,450 | $1,590 | $11,860 |
| 2014 | $1,088 | $9,860 | $1,590 | $8,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map