Lan 'Gloria' Xiao
RE/MAX ELITE REALTY
(562) 600-8264
116 Total Sales
2 in Mountain View
$553K - $728K Price Range
Estimated Value: $521,000 - $612,693
DON'T MISS OUT ON THIS EXCEPTIONAL OPPORTUNITY! Explore the allure of this extraordinary second unit situated within an exclusive gated community comprising only seven units. Benefit from the low homeowner's association fee. This unit features 3 bedrooms & 2 bathrooms upstairs along with a 0.75 bathrooms downstairs, all recently renovated. The kitchen has been modernized with new countertops, recessed lighting, sinks, and more. Enjoy the newly added balcony cover with skylights, as well as the refreshing touch of fresh interior paint. Ample parking is provided with a two-car attached garage and an assigned parking space conveniently located opposite the unit. This property offers close proximity to shopping and easy access to major freeways.
FOREMOST, the sellers invested months and thousands of dollars in obtaining permits for all renovation, and a certificate of compliance has finally been issued. It is now move-in ready, sparing buyers the headache of navigating the lengthy process of securing the permits themselves. Buyers will also save money by not having to put up a bond before close of escrow or deal with the expenses associated with correcting unpermitted works after close of escrow.
This property will be sold in its current as-is, where-is condition, without any credits or repairs from the sellers. The termite report and section I clearance has been completed on 04/15/2023. Buyers are responsible for their own due diligence on all investigations.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HomeSmart, Evergreen Realty License #01212195 Listed on: 04/10/2024
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Lan 'Gloria' Xiao
RE/MAX ELITE REALTY
(562) 600-8264
116 Total Sales
2 in Mountain View
$553K - $728K Price Range
Rob St Onge
FIRST TEAM REAL ESTATE
(951) 848-5891
77 Total Sales
1 in Mountain View
$195,000 Price
EDGAR QUEZADA
SO CAL REALTY & LOANS
(626) 699-8746
33 Total Sales
2 in Mountain View
$710,000 Price Range
Jolin Wang
RE/MAX 2000 REALTY
(626) 658-4270
66 Total Sales
1 in Mountain View
$599,990 Price
John Simcoe
Keller Williams Realty
(951) 476-2949
179 Total Sales
2 in Mountain View
$1,300,000 Price Range
Pedro Torres Jr.
First Class Platinum Brokers
(562) 392-3404
121 Total Sales
5 in Mountain View
$122K - $200K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wang Xiaoqun | -- | Stewart Title Of California In | |
| -- | -- | Stewart Title Of California In | |
| -- | $550,000 | Stewart Title Of California In | |
| Wang Xiaoqun | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $314,000 | Financial Title Company |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $285,000 | |
| Closed | -- | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wang Xiaoqun | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $298,100 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2024 05/30/24 | Sold | $550,000 | +1.9% | $475 / Sq Ft |
| 04/25/2024 04/25/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/10/2024 04/10/24 | For Sale | $540,000 | -- | $466 / Sq Ft |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,086 | $564,908 | $342,174 | $222,734 |
| 2025 | $8,086 | $561,000 | $354,552 | $206,448 |
| 2024 | $5,787 | $412,429 | $246,933 | $165,496 |
| 2023 | $5,691 | $404,343 | $242,092 | $162,251 |
| 2022 | $5,470 | $396,416 | $237,346 | $159,070 |
| 2021 | $5,608 | $388,644 | $232,693 | $155,951 |
| 2019 | $5,433 | $377,119 | $225,793 | $151,326 |
| 2018 | $5,236 | $369,725 | $221,366 | $148,359 |
| 2016 | $4,313 | $315,000 | $188,000 | $127,000 |
| 2015 | $4,327 | $315,000 | $188,000 | $127,000 |
| 2014 | $4,072 | $296,000 | $177,000 | $119,000 |
JC
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jennifer Chan
HomeSmart, Evergreen Realty
(626) 203-6998
2 in this area
16 Total Sales
NL
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Ngoc Lieu
One Stop Realty and Financial
(626) 377-3313
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: AR24071446
APN: 8105-015-029
Ask me questions while you tour the home.