11238 Daylilly St Fontana, CA 92337
South Fontana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $603,000 - $710,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,045
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11238 Daylilly St, Fontana, CA 92337 and is currently estimated at $664,410, approximately $324 per square foot. 11238 Daylilly St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sycamore Hills Elementary School, Ruth O. Harris Middle School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2020
Sold by
Racelis Victoria L
Bought by
Aguiluz Eleanor B and Racelis Victorino L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2013
Sold by
Aguiluz Racelis Eleanore B
Bought by
Racelis Victoria L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Aguiluz Eleanore B
Bought by
Aguiluz Eleanore B and Racelis Victorino
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,007
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$514,403
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2004
Sold by
Aguiluz Eleanore B
Bought by
Aguiluz Eleanore B and Racelis Victorino L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,007
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$514,403
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2002
Sold by
Brillon Severino and Brillon Emilie
Bought by
Aguiluz Eleanore B
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2002
Sold by
K Hovnanian Forecast Homes Inc
Bought by
Brillon Severino and Brillon Emilie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,665
Interest Rate
6.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguiluz Eleanor B | -- | None Available | |
| Racelis Victoria L | -- | None Available | |
| Aguiluz Eleanore B | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Aguiluz Eleanore B | -- | -- | |
| Aguiluz Eleanore B | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Brillon Severino | $196,500 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguiluz Eleanore B | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brillon Severino | $186,665 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,557 | $332,486 | $80,043 | $252,443 |
| 2024 | $7,167 | $325,967 | $78,474 | $247,493 |
| 2023 | $7,148 | $319,575 | $76,935 | $242,640 |
| 2022 | $7,068 | $313,308 | $75,426 | $237,882 |
| 2021 | $7,105 | $307,165 | $73,947 | $233,218 |
| 2020 | $7,061 | $304,016 | $73,189 | $230,827 |
| 2019 | $6,931 | $298,055 | $71,754 | $226,301 |
| 2018 | $6,836 | $292,211 | $70,347 | $221,864 |
| 2017 | $6,623 | $286,482 | $68,968 | $217,514 |
| 2016 | $6,598 | $280,865 | $67,616 | $213,249 |
| 2015 | $6,523 | $276,646 | $66,600 | $210,046 |
| 2014 | $6,345 | $271,226 | $65,295 | $205,931 |
Source: Public Records
Map