NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11238 Pine Ave Lynwood, CA 90262

Estimated Value: $635,000 - $683,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
840 Sq Ft
$784/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 11238 Pine Ave, Lynwood, CA 90262 and is currently estimated at $658,379, approximately $783 per square foot. 11238 Pine Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Hosler Middle School, and Lynwood High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2018
Sold by
Segura Rosa
Bought by
Segura Rosa
Current Estimated Value
$666,955

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2003
Sold by
Fernandez Tony
Bought by
Segura Mario and Segura Rosa

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,800
Outstanding Balance
$84,622
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$573,757

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2003
Sold by
Aguirre Delia
Bought by
Fernandez Tony

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$188,800
Outstanding Balance
$84,622
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$573,757

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Sold by
Fernandez Tony
Bought by
Aguirre Delia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2000
Sold by
Dominguez Angelica
Bought by
Fernandez Tony

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 1998
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Dominguez Angelica

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,184
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 1998
Sold by
Duarte David
Bought by
Old Kent Mtg Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Segura Rosa -- None Available
Segura Mario $236,000 Fatcola
Fernandez Tony -- --
Aguirre Delia -- --
Fernandez Tony -- --
Dominguez Angelica $116,000 --
Old Kent Mtg Company $148,406 Lawyers Title Company
Hud -- Lawyers Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Segura Mario $188,800
Previous Owner Dominguez Angelica $115,184
Closed Segura Mario $47,200
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,214 $335,519 $211,122 $124,397
2024 $4,920 $328,941 $206,983 $121,958
2023 $4,884 $322,492 $202,925 $119,567
2022 $4,711 $316,170 $198,947 $117,223
2021 $4,544 $309,972 $195,047 $114,925
2020 $4,362 $306,795 $193,048 $113,747
2019 $4,651 $300,780 $189,263 $111,517
2018 $4,272 $294,883 $185,552 $109,331
2016 $3,990 $283,435 $178,348 $105,087
2015 $3,911 $279,179 $175,670 $103,509
2014 $3,823 $273,711 $172,229 $101,482
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.