1124 3rd Ave N Columbus, MS 39701
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $152,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,880
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1124 3rd Ave N, Columbus, MS 39701 and is currently estimated at $134,877, approximately $71 per square foot. 1124 3rd Ave N is a home with nearby schools including Columbus Middle School and Columbus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2026
Sold by
Lily Pads Llc
Bought by
Dennis Thomas M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2024
Sold by
Pullen Melinda H
Bought by
Lily Pads Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis Thomas M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lily Pads Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lily Pads Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,479 | $9,049 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1 | $6,032 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1 | $5,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1 | $5,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1 | $5,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1 | $5,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1 | $3,418 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1 | $3,538 | $0 | $0 |