Seller's Agent in 2026
Tina Geweke
RE/MAX
(877) 736-2971
59 in this area
104 Total Sales
The One You’ve Been Waiting For! ?? This 3-bedroom, 2-bath split level is move-in ready and packed with charm! The main level welcomes you with a sunny, open living room and a spacious kitchen/dining combo perfect for everyday meals or weekend get-togethers. Upstairs you’ll find 3 comfy bedrooms and a full bath, while the lower level offers a hangout-friendly family room, second bath, and laundry. Outside, the steel roof gives peace of mind, the 2-stall garage adds convenience, and the location can’t be beat—just steps to the city park and splash pad for endless fun. Don’t miss this one—it’s ready to be your happy place!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Concepts - Cedar Falls License #S58286000 Listed on: 08/19/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $226,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $152,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $212,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $22,800 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $121,600 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Sold | $226,000 | -5.8% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | Price Changed | $239,900 | -1.1% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2025 10/15/25 | Price Changed | $242,500 | -2.0% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | Price Changed | $247,500 | -2.0% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/19/2025 08/19/25 | For Sale | $252,500 | +66.1% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/03/2017 07/03/17 | Sold | $152,000 | -4.9% | $89 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/18/2017 05/18/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/15/2017 01/15/17 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,380 | $223,290 | $33,530 | $189,760 |
| 2024 | $3,380 | $194,910 | $29,940 | $164,970 |
| 2023 | $3,276 | $194,910 | $29,940 | $164,970 |
| 2022 | $3,124 | $162,900 | $23,760 | $139,140 |
| 2021 | $3,052 | $162,900 | $23,760 | $139,140 |
| 2020 | $3,052 | $150,570 | $21,380 | $129,190 |
| 2019 | $2,998 | $150,570 | $21,380 | $129,190 |
| 2018 | $3,018 | $147,420 | $21,380 | $126,040 |
| 2017 | $2,716 | $147,420 | $21,380 | $126,040 |
| 2016 | $2,650 | $138,830 | $15,080 | $123,750 |
| 2015 | $2,650 | $138,830 | $15,080 | $123,750 |
| 2014 | $2,694 | $138,830 | $15,080 | $123,750 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Tina Geweke
RE/MAX
(877) 736-2971
59 in this area
104 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Tom Herzmann
Oakridge Real Estate
(319) 961-0452
1 in this area
65 Total Sales
Source: Northeast Iowa Regional Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: NBR20254026
APN: 05.31.452.003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.