1124 6th Ave E Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $416,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.74
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1124 6th Ave E, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently estimated at $386,709. 1124 6th Ave E is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Williston High School, St. Josephs Elementary School, and St. Joseph Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2021
Sold by
Henry Hill Oil Services Llc
Bought by
Philabaum Cameron J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,290
Interest Rate
2.35%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$190,419
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2021
Sold by
Home Point Financial Corporation
Bought by
Henry Hill Oil Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2017
Sold by
Brose Crystal L
Bought by
Simmons Henderson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,837
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Philabaum Cameron J | $320,000 | North Dakota Guaranty & Title | |
| Henry Hill Oil Services Llc | $245,000 | None Available | |
| Simmons Henderson | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Philabaum Cameron J | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simmons Henderson | $279,837 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,229 | $159,850 | $44,000 | $115,850 |
| 2024 | $2,147 | $160,105 | $44,000 | $116,105 |
| 2023 | $1,793 | $149,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,932 | $149,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,897 | $146,680 | $44,000 | $102,680 |
| 2020 | $1,752 | $145,550 | $44,000 | $101,550 |
| 2019 | $1,641 | $122,900 | $32,000 | $90,900 |
| 2018 | $1,483 | $119,700 | $32,000 | $87,700 |
| 2017 | $547 | $125,900 | $24,000 | $101,900 |
| 2016 | $554 | $136,000 | $24,000 | $112,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $77,550 | $4,050 | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map