1124 Adam Way Santa Maria, CA 93458
Santa Maria West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,000 - $557,356
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,241
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1124 Adam Way, Santa Maria, CA 93458 and is currently estimated at $497,089, approximately $400 per square foot. 1124 Adam Way is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Sanchez (David J.) Elementary School, Arellanes Junior High School, and Santa Maria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
Weatherhead Pamela J and Angus Stuart
Bought by
Weatherhead Family Trust and Weatherhead
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2002
Sold by
Weatherhead Angus Stuart
Bought by
Weatherhead Angus Stuart and Weatherhead Pamela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,800
Interest Rate
6.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1996
Sold by
Weatherhead Pamela J
Bought by
Weatherhead Angus Stuart
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1994
Sold by
Weatherhead Angus Stuart
Bought by
Weatherhead Angus S and Weatherhead Pamela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
7.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weatherhead Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Weatherhead Angus Stuart | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Weatherhead Angus Stuart | -- | -- | |
| Weatherhead Angus S | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Weatherhead Angus Stuart | $99,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Weatherhead Angus S | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,218 | $210,172 | $100,883 | $109,289 |
| 2023 | $2,218 | $202,013 | $96,966 | $105,047 |
| 2022 | $2,136 | $198,053 | $95,065 | $102,988 |
| 2021 | $2,077 | $194,170 | $93,201 | $100,969 |
| 2020 | $2,073 | $192,180 | $92,246 | $99,934 |
| 2019 | $2,048 | $188,413 | $90,438 | $97,975 |
| 2018 | $2,021 | $184,719 | $88,665 | $96,054 |
| 2017 | $1,997 | $181,098 | $86,927 | $94,171 |
| 2016 | $1,909 | $177,548 | $85,223 | $92,325 |
| 2014 | $1,790 | $171,457 | $82,299 | $89,158 |
Source: Public Records
Map