N
Seller's Agent in 2026
Nash Abdulla
Keller Williams Chesterfield
(636) 534-8100
56 in this area
157 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $467,000 - $473,000
Welcome to 1124 Briarhurst Dr in Manchester, MO—a charming home that blends comfort, functionality, and style in one inviting package. From its spacious front yard and convenient two-car garage to its light-painted interior, every corner of this residence feels open and welcoming. Step inside to find a bright, airy layout accentuated by wide windows that flood the space with natural light and warm wood flooring that flows throughout the main areas. The living room centers around a cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings, while the updated kitchen showcases modern equipment, sleek countertops, and a functional island ideal for both cooking and entertaining. Just off the kitchen, a spacious deck offers the perfect spot for outdoor gatherings, overlooking a wide backyard with endless possibilities for recreation or gardening. Upstairs, carpeted bedrooms create a soft and restful retreat, complemented by a full bathroom designed for everyday convenience. The home’s expansive basement adds even more flexibility—an open canvas ready to be transformed into a recreation area, gym, home office, or additional living space. Completing the home is a dedicated laundry room for added practicality. With its thoughtful layout, bright atmosphere, and modern updates, this Manchester gem offers a perfect balance of comfort and potential for its next owners.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Chesterfield License #2016007331 Listed on: 01/09/2026
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marx Gregory | -- | Title Partners | |
| Muhammed Savad Kammathu | -- | Continental Title | |
| T Holdings Llc | -- | Title Partners | |
| First Community Credit Union | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Mcroberts Shawn | -- | Timios Inc | |
| Mcroberts Shawn | -- | Clear Title Group | |
| Mcroberts Sharon K | -- | None Available | |
| Mcroberts Sheron K | -- | Timios Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marx Gregory | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Muhammed Savad Kammathu | $391,500 | |
| Previous Owner | T Holdings Llc | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcroberts Shawn | $25,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/11/2026 01/11/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | For Sale | $475,000 | +13.1% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2023 08/30/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/28/2023 07/28/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/26/2023 07/26/23 | For Sale | $419,900 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,427 | $78,060 | $25,540 | $52,520 |
| 2024 | $4,427 | $64,690 | $19,150 | $45,540 |
| 2023 | $3,898 | $56,390 | $19,150 | $37,240 |
| 2022 | $3,707 | $49,270 | $19,150 | $30,120 |
| 2021 | $3,686 | $49,270 | $19,150 | $30,120 |
| 2020 | $3,473 | $44,420 | $15,960 | $28,460 |
| 2019 | $3,412 | $44,420 | $15,960 | $28,460 |
| 2018 | $3,372 | $40,720 | $11,970 | $28,750 |
| 2017 | $3,231 | $40,720 | $11,970 | $28,750 |
| 2016 | $3,083 | $36,100 | $9,580 | $26,520 |
| 2015 | $3,220 | $36,100 | $9,580 | $26,520 |
| 2014 | $2,852 | $35,530 | $7,370 | $28,160 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2026
Nash Abdulla
Keller Williams Chesterfield
(636) 534-8100
56 in this area
157 Total Sales
W
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Waleed Abdulla
Keller Williams Chesterfield
(314) 755-8662
6 in this area
14 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
David Nations
Keller Williams Realty St. Louis
(314) 677-6000
53 in this area
970 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2023
Clayton Reese
Realty Exchange
(314) 647-2220
2 in this area
108 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Saad Sukhera
Sukhera Realty
36 in this area
49 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS25069053
APN: 24Q-24-0448
Ask me questions while you tour the home.