1124 Carrico St Mexico, MO 65265
Estimated Value: $136,531 - $172,000
Studio
--
Bath
978
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1124 Carrico St, Mexico, MO 65265 and is currently estimated at $150,883, approximately $154 per square foot. 1124 Carrico St is a home with nearby schools including Mexico High School and St. Brendan School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2019
Sold by
Julio Lagunas
Bought by
Martinez-Coleman Erika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,646
Outstanding Balance
$74,050
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$76,833
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2018
Sold by
Jones Bobby J W and Jones Pamela A
Bought by
Marking Donald V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez-Coleman Erika | $105,807 | -- | |
| Marking Donald V | -- | -- | |
| Jones Bobby Joe William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez-Coleman Erika | $84,646 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,043 | $15,120 | $1,140 | $13,980 |
| 2024 | $1,039 | $15,120 | $1,140 | $13,980 |
| 2023 | $1,038 | $15,120 | $1,140 | $13,980 |
| 2022 | $1,015 | $15,120 | $1,140 | $13,980 |
| 2021 | $1,003 | $15,120 | $1,140 | $13,980 |
| 2020 | $980 | $15,120 | $1,140 | $13,980 |
| 2019 | $62 | $950 | $950 | $0 |
| 2018 | $62 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $62 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $56 | $950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map