1124 Catherine Ave Naperville, IL 60540
East Naperville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,097,000 - $1,408,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,693
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1124 Catherine Ave, Naperville, IL 60540 and is currently estimated at $1,265,263, approximately $342 per square foot. 1124 Catherine Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Prairie Elementary School, Washington Jr High School, and Naperville North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2004
Sold by
Dean Alan Builders Inc
Bought by
Cusack Michael J and Cusack Deborah M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Outstanding Balance
$263,815
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,001,448
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2003
Sold by
Ohara William F and Romanski Mary Ellen
Bought by
Dean Alan Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,927
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2000
Sold by
Ohara William F and Ohara Mary Ellen
Bought by
Ohara William F and Ohara Mary Ellen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2000
Sold by
Ohara William F and Ohara Mary Ellen
Bought by
Ohara William F and Ohara Mary Ellen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1997
Sold by
Ohara William F
Bought by
Ohara William F and Romanski Mary Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1997
Sold by
Wyllie Burns B
Bought by
Ohara William F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cusack Michael J | $834,500 | -- | |
| Dean Alan Builders Inc | $260,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Ohara William F | -- | -- | |
| Ohara William F | -- | -- | |
| Ohara William F | -- | -- | |
| Ohara William F | $153,500 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cusack Michael J | $550,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dean Alan Builders Inc | $255,927 | |
| Previous Owner | Ohara William F | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,296 | $314,663 | $75,735 | $238,928 |
| 2023 | $17,621 | $287,180 | $69,120 | $218,060 |
| 2022 | $19,750 | $316,170 | $64,900 | $251,270 |
| 2021 | $19,033 | $304,220 | $62,450 | $241,770 |
| 2020 | $18,629 | $298,750 | $61,330 | $237,420 |
| 2019 | $18,090 | $285,830 | $58,680 | $227,150 |
| 2018 | $17,546 | $277,500 | $56,970 | $220,530 |
| 2017 | $17,195 | $268,140 | $55,050 | $213,090 |
| 2016 | $16,855 | $258,450 | $53,060 | $205,390 |
| 2015 | $17,112 | $243,390 | $49,970 | $193,420 |
| 2014 | $17,018 | $234,630 | $48,170 | $186,460 |
| 2013 | $16,761 | $235,200 | $48,290 | $186,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map