NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $221,000 - $326,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,400 Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 29, 2019

Last sale price $195,000 $139 Per Sq Ft

Est. 48% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,728 / mo

40 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Yard
  • Laundry Room
  • 1-Story Property
  • No HOA
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of August 2019

Great home in Central Madera. This home features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a single car carport. Enter in to an open floor plan featuring new lighting, fresh paint and new flooring. The kitchen features new granite counter tops, new appliances and new cabinets. The home also features an indoor laundry room. Bathrooms haven been updated with new tile, new flooring, vanity and toilets. The large yard is ideal for entertaining and features a storage shed. Close proximity to schools and shopping. Call today for your private showing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alex Salazar

RE/MAX Gold Brokerage Phone: 559-232-5668 License #01723956 Listed on: 06/08/2019

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 6,114 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Yard

Interior Spaces

  • 1,400 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Urban Location
  • Central Air

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 003111016

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

6,114 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 003111016
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1400.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 139.29

• Lot Features: Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6114.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1404

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6114.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 6.04

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 8, 2019
Closed on
Aug 28, 2019
List Price
$195,000
Sold Price
$195,000
Current Estimated Value
$287,817

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$92,817
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.98%
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Outstanding Balance
$159,075
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,742

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 8, 2019
Closed on
Aug 12, 2019
List Price
$195,000
Sold Price
$195,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$181,649
Outstanding Balance
$159,075
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,742

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 21, 2018
Closed on
Feb 27, 2019
List Price
$115,000
Sold Price
$115,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
187.52%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mendoza Fermin $185,000 Old Republic Title
Mendoza Fermin $185,000 Old Republic Title Company
Jkd Corporation $115,000 Chicago Title
Jessie Mae Williamson 1996 Tru -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mendoza Fermin $181,649
Closed Mendoza Fermin $181,649
Closed Mendoza Fermin $6,475
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/29/2019 08/29/19 Sold $195,000 0.0% $139 / Sq Ft
07/18/2019 07/18/19 Pending -- -- --
07/11/2019 07/11/19 For Sale $195,000 0.0% $139 / Sq Ft
06/21/2019 06/21/19 Pending -- -- --
06/08/2019 06/08/19 For Sale $195,000 +69.6% $139 / Sq Ft
02/27/2019 02/27/19 Sold $115,000 0.0% $140 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/07/2019 02/07/19 Pending -- -- --
09/21/2018 09/21/18 For Sale $115,000 -- $140 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,401 $206,366 $34,578 $171,788
2023 $2,401 $198,354 $33,236 $165,118
2022 $2,244 $194,466 $32,585 $161,881
2021 $2,202 $190,654 $31,947 $158,707
2020 $2,243 $188,700 $31,620 $157,080
2019 $245 $25,645 $4,363 $21,282
2018 $226 $25,143 $4,278 $20,865
2017 $222 $24,651 $4,195 $20,456
2016 $215 $24,168 $4,113 $20,055
2015 $191 $23,806 $4,052 $19,754
2014 $177 $23,341 $3,973 $19,368
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: MD19135411

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 003-111-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.