1124 Cordova Ave Glendale, CA 91207
Rossmoyne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,344,000 - $1,563,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1124 Cordova Ave, Glendale, CA 91207 and is currently estimated at $1,461,635. 1124 Cordova Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including R.D. White Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2024
Sold by
Pellegrini Paolo and Pellegrini Dana M
Bought by
Paolo Pellegrini And Dana M Pellegrini Revoca and Pellegrini
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2001
Sold by
Wieselthier John R and Barkate Wieselthier Therese
Bought by
Pellegrini Paolo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,647
Interest Rate
6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1993
Sold by
Howard Bruce E and Howard Thu Ha P
Bought by
Wieselthier John R and Barkate Wieselthier Therese
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paolo Pellegrini And Dana M Pellegrini Revoca | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pellegrini Paolo | $432,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Wieselthier John R | $310,000 | Guardian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pellegrini Paolo | $388,647 | |
| Previous Owner | Wieselthier John R | $279,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,989 | $637,880 | $441,264 | $196,616 |
| 2024 | $6,989 | $625,373 | $432,612 | $192,761 |
| 2023 | $6,831 | $613,112 | $424,130 | $188,982 |
| 2022 | $6,710 | $601,091 | $415,814 | $185,277 |
| 2021 | $6,591 | $589,306 | $407,661 | $181,645 |
| 2019 | $6,339 | $571,828 | $395,570 | $176,258 |
| 2018 | $6,177 | $560,616 | $387,814 | $172,802 |
| 2016 | $5,885 | $538,848 | $372,755 | $166,093 |
| 2015 | $5,764 | $530,755 | $367,156 | $163,599 |
| 2014 | $5,715 | $520,359 | $359,964 | $160,395 |
Source: Public Records
Map