NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1124 Creekside Dr Brookhaven, PA 19015

Estimated Value: $284,740 - $335,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,178 Sq Ft
1,307 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 13, 2015

Last sale price $182,000 $154 Per Sq Ft

Est. 68% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,231 / mo

15 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2015

Condo living at its best! Very private 2nd floor Unit in the over 55 Community of Traditions at Ridley Creek. Enjoy the view of the wildlife while sitting on your Deck. Secured entrance to the building will lead you to this second floor Unit by elevator or stairway. The entrance Foyer has hardwood floorings leading you to your living space including the Living Room, a nice sized Dining Room and a beautiful kitchen with plenty of cabinet space and preparation area making entertainment a pleasure. The Main Bedroom has a full Bath and a beautiful view from its abundant windows. The 2nd Bedroom has had "easy to care for blinds" installed. The Den is a perfect room for additional living space or for setting up your office or Exercise Room. The Laundry is located in the unit behind closed doors and you will find additional storage available in the basement of the building which houses the locked storage area. This condo is a lovely place to live.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matthew Russo

(610) 566-3000 teamrusso@gmail.com BHHS Fox & Roach-Media License #AB061115L Listed on: 08/10/2015

BHHS Fox & Roach-Media

Co-Listed By

Gwen Skalish

(610) 566-3000 gwen.skalish@foxroach.com BHHS Fox & Roach-Media License #RS182834L

Last Buyer's Agent

KENNETH HARPER

kharper5@weichert.com Weichert Realtors License #TREND:60027855

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,034

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • Sprinkler System
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is in good condition

HOA Fees

  • $208 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Open Parking Space

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Stone Foundation
  • Pitched Roof
  • Stone Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,178 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Natural Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 203-004
  • Assessor Parcel Number 05-00-00107-37

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, exterior building maintenance, lawn maintenance, snow removal, trash, water, sewer, parking fee, insurance
  • $480 Other One-Time Fees
  • Trad At Ridley Creek Subdivision

Amenities

  • Clubhouse

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,034

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$208 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Unit/Flat/Apartment
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: W/D, Refrig, Microwave All In "As Is"Cond. 1 Yr Home Warranty
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven - Self Cleaning, Dishwasher, Disposal, Energy Efficient Appliances, Built-In Microwave
  • Flooring Type: Wood, Fully Carpeted
  • Interior Amenities: Primary Bath(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Sprinkler System, Elevator, Intercom, Breakfast Area
  • Window Features: Energy Efficient
  • Fireplace: No
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Foundation Details: Stone, Concrete Perimeter
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Laundry
  • Basement: No
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 1178
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1178
  • Net Sq Ft: 1178.00
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 159.59
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1178
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade
  • Construction Materials: Stone
  • Construction Completed: No
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights

• Garage: No
  • Open Parking Spaces Count: 1

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Electric Service: 200+ Amp Service

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 208.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Club House
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Ext Bldg Maint, Lawn Maintenance, Snow Removal, Trash, Water, Sewer, Parking Fee, Insurance
  • HOA: Yes

Fee Information

  • Other Fees: 480.00
  • Other Fees Frequency: One Time

Schools

  • High School: SUN VALLEY
  • Middle Or Junior School: NORTHLEY

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Trees/Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1176.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s)
  • Property Condition: Good
  • Zoning: RESID

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4034.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 05-00-00107-37
  • Tax Lot: 203-004
  • Tax Year: 2015

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: PENN-DELCO

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 10, 2015
Closed on
Oct 13, 2015
List Price
$188,000
Sold Price
$182,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-3.19%
Current Estimated Value
$305,935

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$123,935
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.03%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2011
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Pa Limited Partnertship
Bought by
Odonnell Colleen P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
4.76%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kalnitsky Carolyn H $182,000 None Available
Odonnell Colleen P $172,500 Pgp Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Odonnell Colleen P $60,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/13/2015 10/13/15 Sold $182,000 -3.2% $154 / Sq Ft
08/25/2015 08/25/15 Pending -- -- --
08/10/2015 08/10/15 For Sale $188,000 -- $160 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,692 $182,030 $31,320 $150,710
2024 $4,692 $182,030 $31,320 $150,710
2023 $4,502 $182,030 $31,320 $150,710
2022 $4,238 $182,030 $31,320 $150,710
2021 $6,617 $182,030 $31,320 $150,710
2020 $4,429 $110,745 $22,370 $88,375
2019 $4,342 $110,745 $22,370 $88,375
2018 $4,209 $110,745 $0 $0
2017 $4,119 $110,745 $0 $0
2016 $620 $110,745 $0 $0
2015 $608 $110,745 $0 $0
2014 $608 $110,745 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1002676288

Bright MLS

APN: 05-00-00107-37

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.