1124 E 17th St Jacksonville, FL 32206
Phoenix NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,000 - $188,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1124 E 17th St, Jacksonville, FL 32206 and is currently estimated at $175,383, approximately $106 per square foot. 1124 E 17th St is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Long Branch Elementary School, Matthew W. Gilbert Middle School, and William M. Raines High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $638 | $49,301 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $442 | $49,301 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $419 | $47,912 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $419 | $46,517 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $538 | $45,163 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $524 | $43,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $515 | $43,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $502 | $42,271 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $41,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $40,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $87 | $39,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,068 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,703 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map