1124 E 27th St San Bernardino, CA 92404
Northeast Sterling NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,000 - $568,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1124 E 27th St, San Bernardino, CA 92404 and is currently estimated at $527,222, approximately $351 per square foot. 1124 E 27th St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Jefferson Hunt Elementary School, Del Vallejo Middle School, and Pacific High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
Lopez Arturo
Bought by
Lopez Arturo and Lopez Rosalia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,110
Outstanding Balance
$105,077
Interest Rate
1.5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$422,145
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Lopez Rosalia
Bought by
Lopez Arturo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,800
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Castro Melton Julian
Bought by
Lopez Arturo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,800
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Arturo | -- | Commonwealthlandtitle | |
| Lopez Arturo | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Lopez Arturo | $251,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Arturo | $252,110 | |
| Closed | Lopez Arturo | $200,800 | |
| Closed | Lopez Arturo | $37,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,445 | $349,871 | $87,467 | $262,404 |
| 2024 | $4,351 | $343,011 | $85,752 | $257,259 |
| 2023 | $4,241 | $336,286 | $84,071 | $252,215 |
| 2022 | $4,247 | $329,693 | $82,423 | $247,270 |
| 2021 | $4,254 | $323,229 | $80,807 | $242,422 |
| 2020 | $3,650 | $273,000 | $82,400 | $190,600 |
| 2019 | $3,506 | $265,000 | $80,000 | $185,000 |
| 2018 | $3,148 | $235,600 | $70,600 | $165,000 |
| 2017 | $3,006 | $227,600 | $68,200 | $159,400 |
| 2016 | $2,781 | $212,700 | $63,700 | $149,000 |
| 2015 | $2,516 | $197,000 | $59,000 | $138,000 |
| 2014 | $2,036 | $162,000 | $49,000 | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map