1124 E 5th St Douglass, KS 67039
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $147,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1124 E 5th St, Douglass, KS 67039 and is currently estimated at $134,730, approximately $143 per square foot. 1124 E 5th St is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Leonard C. Seal Elementary School, Marvin Sisk Middle School, and Douglass High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21 | $14,006 | $2,247 | $11,759 |
| 2024 | $21 | $13,468 | $1,355 | $12,113 |
| 2023 | $2,132 | $13,076 | $1,355 | $11,721 |
| 2022 | $0 | $9,810 | $1,355 | $8,455 |
| 2021 | $1,611 | $9,280 | $1,355 | $7,925 |
| 2020 | $1,609 | $8,775 | $1,355 | $7,420 |
| 2019 | $1,611 | $8,655 | $1,355 | $7,300 |
| 2018 | $1,574 | $8,591 | $1,355 | $7,236 |
| 2017 | $1,462 | $7,999 | $1,355 | $6,644 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,500 | $10,580 | $53,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map