1124 E Cleveland Ave Madera, CA 93638
North Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,000 - $234,815
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1124 E Cleveland Ave, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $205,704, approximately $252 per square foot. 1124 E Cleveland Ave is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including George Washington Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2009
Sold by
Sanchez Ofelia Quintero
Bought by
Sanchez Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Sanchez Guadalupe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2009
Sold by
Espinoza Margarito L
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2005
Sold by
Armentrout Jimmie and Jimmie Armentrout Living Trust
Bought by
Espinoza Margarito L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Espinoza Maria Lorena
Bought by
Espinoza Margarito L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Armentrout Jimmie D
Bought by
Armentrout Jimmie and The Jimmie Armentrout Living T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Guadalupe | -- | None Available | |
| Sanchez Guadalupe | $33,500 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $49,000 | None Available | |
| Espinoza Margarito L | $150,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Espinoza Margarito L | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Armentrout Jimmie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Espinoza Margarito L | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Espinoza Margarito L | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $431 | $42,605 | $25,745 | $16,860 |
| 2023 | $431 | $40,953 | $24,747 | $16,206 |
| 2022 | $401 | $40,151 | $24,262 | $15,889 |
| 2021 | $393 | $39,365 | $23,787 | $15,578 |
| 2020 | $399 | $38,963 | $23,544 | $15,419 |
| 2019 | $394 | $38,200 | $23,083 | $15,117 |
| 2018 | $364 | $37,452 | $22,631 | $14,821 |
| 2017 | $358 | $36,719 | $22,188 | $14,531 |
| 2016 | $348 | $36,000 | $21,753 | $14,247 |
| 2015 | $323 | $35,460 | $21,427 | $14,033 |
| 2014 | $300 | $34,767 | $21,008 | $13,759 |
Source: Public Records
Map