1124 E Eli Ct Gilbert, AZ 85295
Ashland Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $803,640 - $843,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,047
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1124 E Eli Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $824,410, approximately $270 per square foot. 1124 E Eli Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Ashland Elementary School, South Valley Jr. High School, and Campo Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1999
Sold by
Jackson Properties Inc
Bought by
Fiore Clifford A and Fiore Deidre L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,200
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiore Clifford A | $292,296 | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Jackson Properties Inc | -- | Stewart Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fiore Clifford A | $231,200 | |
| Closed | Fiore Clifford A | $209,024 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,389 | $43,140 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,256 | $41,086 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,256 | $60,610 | $12,120 | $48,490 |
| 2022 | $3,147 | $46,670 | $9,330 | $37,340 |
| 2021 | $3,283 | $44,460 | $8,890 | $35,570 |
| 2020 | $3,231 | $42,010 | $8,400 | $33,610 |
| 2019 | $2,969 | $40,080 | $8,010 | $32,070 |
| 2018 | $2,884 | $38,710 | $7,740 | $30,970 |
| 2017 | $2,785 | $37,710 | $7,540 | $30,170 |
| 2016 | $2,872 | $37,610 | $7,520 | $30,090 |
| 2015 | $2,632 | $36,500 | $7,300 | $29,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map