P
Seller's Agent in 2020
Priscilla Distelvelt
eXp Realty
Estimated Value: $156,021 - $273,000
Located adjacent to Williston State College and near the Williston ARC this recently updated townhome comes complete with a detached garage. Large outdoor area to enjoy sunny days!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Priscilla Distelvelt
eXp Realty License #10349 Listed on: 12/02/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
non member
non member
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schweikert Joshua J | $124,000 | None Available | |
| Stone Lonnie A | -- | Nd Guaranty & Title Co | |
| Harrison William | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Yeager Peter | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Kasmer John J | $22,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schweikert Joshua J | $125,252 | |
| Previous Owner | Stone Lonnie A | $95,629 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrison William | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yeager Peter | $36,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2020 05/15/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/15/2020 04/15/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/02/2019 12/02/19 | For Sale | $124,000 | +33.3% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2016 03/18/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/17/2016 02/17/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/29/2016 01/29/16 | For Sale | $93,000 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,042 | $60,710 | $5,790 | $54,920 |
| 2024 | $854 | $50,020 | $5,790 | $44,230 |
| 2023 | $748 | $45,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $792 | $46,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $897 | $53,135 | $5,790 | $47,345 |
| 2020 | $782 | $47,000 | $5,800 | $41,200 |
| 2019 | $709 | $38,000 | $6,650 | $31,350 |
| 2018 | $735 | $39,800 | $3,350 | $36,450 |
| 2017 | $840 | $45,900 | $2,750 | $43,150 |
| 2016 | $788 | $53,250 | $2,750 | $50,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $29,450 | $1,350 | $28,100 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2020
Priscilla Distelvelt
eXp Realty
n
Buyer's Agent in 2020
non member
non member
J
Seller's Agent in 2016
John Voll
RE/MAX
S
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Shelly Lutz
RE/MAX
Source: Badlands Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 19-1698
APN: 01-152-00-63-26-500
Ask me questions while you tour the home.