1124 Hope St South Pasadena, CA 91030
Estimated Value: $1,225,000 - $1,748,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,470
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1124 Hope St, South Pasadena, CA 91030 and is currently estimated at $1,545,027, approximately $625 per square foot. 1124 Hope St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Arroyo Vista Elementary, South Pasadena Middle School, and South Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2012
Sold by
Hoq Laboni A and Arulanantham Ahilan T
Bought by
Arulanantham Ahilan T and Hoq Laboni A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$530,000
Outstanding Balance
$362,233
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,182,794
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2009
Sold by
Rahm Armin Helmut and Mcminimy Victoria Maria
Bought by
Hoq Laboni A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2007
Sold by
Mcminimy Victoria Maria
Bought by
Rahm Armin Helmut
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$656,250
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2006
Sold by
Rahm Armin
Bought by
Mcminimy Victoria Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Mcminimy Victoria Maria
Bought by
Raham Armin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2005
Sold by
Rahm Armin
Bought by
Mcminimy Victoria Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2004
Sold by
Mcminimy Victoria Maria
Bought by
Rahm Armin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arulanantham Ahilan T | -- | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Hoq Laboni A | $770,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Rahm Armin Helmut | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mcminimy Victoria Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Raham Armin | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mcminimy Victoria Maria | -- | -- | |
| Rahm Armin | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arulanantham Ahilan T | $530,000 | |
| Closed | Hoq Laboni A | $550,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rahm Armin Helmut | $656,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Rahm Armin | $600,000 | |
| Closed | Rahm Armin | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,924 | $991,560 | $592,363 | $399,197 |
| 2024 | $12,231 | $972,119 | $580,749 | $391,370 |
| 2023 | $11,969 | $953,059 | $569,362 | $383,697 |
| 2022 | $11,704 | $934,373 | $558,199 | $376,174 |
| 2021 | $11,487 | $916,053 | $547,254 | $368,799 |
| 2019 | $11,146 | $888,884 | $531,023 | $357,861 |
| 2018 | $10,850 | $871,456 | $520,611 | $350,845 |
| 2016 | $10,041 | $837,618 | $500,396 | $337,222 |
| 2015 | $9,876 | $825,037 | $492,880 | $332,157 |
| 2014 | $9,633 | $799,500 | $478,000 | $321,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map