NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $185,000 - $210,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
548 Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2017

Last sale price $62,000 $113 Per Sq Ft

Est. 228% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,273 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Florida Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Shed
  • Ponce de Leon Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Tandem Parking
  • Zero Lot Line

About This Home

As of April 2017

Excellent rental opportunity! This turn-key home has solid bones with updated electric and plumbing with lots of life left of the metal roof! Perfect way to cash flow with no work or repairs. Estimated gross monthly rent at $725/month makes this a real money maker! Room dimensions are approx.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tamara Paloscio

FUTURE HOME REALTY INC License #3284386 Listed on: 04/12/2017

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $510

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 7,797 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 548 Sq Ft Home
  • Blinds
  • Vinyl Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • Tandem Parking
  • On-Street Parking

Outdoor Features

  • Shed

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

Est. Annual Taxes

$510

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

7,797 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Florida
  • Construction Materials: Siding, Wood Frame
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 548
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Building Area Total: 618
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7797
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 113.14
  • Total Acreage: Up to 10,889 Sq. Ft.
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Appliances Included: Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 1

• Waterfront: No
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12103C0108H

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: None, On Street, Tandem

Utilities

  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: None

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 22-29-15-13680-000-0250
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Paved, Zero Lot Line
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 510
  • Tax Block: 0010
  • Tax Book Number: 12-30
  • Tax Lot: 25

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 12, 2017
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
List Price
$69,900
Sold Price
$62,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-11.3%
Current Estimated Value
$203,100

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$141,100
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.08%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 12, 2017
Closed on
Apr 5, 2017
List Price
$69,900
Sold Price
$62,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-11.3%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2014
Sold by
Corsi Chris
Bought by
Dejesus Angel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$3,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 17, 2013
Closed on
Nov 13, 2013
Sold by
Usdv Impact Fund Reo Llc
Bought by
Corsi Chris and 1124 Land Trust
Seller's Agent
Peter Chicouris
EQUITY REALTY SUNCOAST
Buyer's Agent
Mark Applefield
List Price
$19,900
Sold Price
$21,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,100
5.53%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.98%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2013
Sold by
Schneider Malia and Schneider Malia A
Bought by
Usdv Impact Fund Reo Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2003
Sold by
Siciak Barbara M
Bought by
Schneider Malia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,600
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 1997
Sold by
Charles C And Barbara S Poss Tr
Bought by
Siciak Barbara M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
7.39%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Valencia Sergio $62,000 Total Title Sol
Suncoast Equity Partners Llc $23,000 Total Title Solutions
Dejesus Angel $24,000 Courtland Title Services Inc
Corsi Chris $21,000 Suncoast Title Clearwater In
Usdv Impact Fund Reo Lp $131,900 Attorney
Schneider Malia $84,000 Security First Title Of Palm
Siciak Barbara M $48,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Dejesus Angel $3,000
Previous Owner Schneider Malia $75,600
Previous Owner Siciak Barbara M $56,785
Previous Owner Siciak Barbara M $48,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/28/2017 07/28/17 Off Market $62,000 -- --
04/28/2017 04/28/17 Sold $62,000 -11.3% $113 / Sq Ft
04/24/2017 04/24/17 Pending -- -- --
04/12/2017 04/12/17 For Sale $69,900 +232.9% $128 / Sq Ft
06/16/2014 06/16/14 Off Market $21,000 -- --
11/14/2013 11/14/13 Sold $21,000 +5.5% $38 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/05/2013 09/05/13 Pending -- -- --
08/28/2013 08/28/13 For Sale $19,900 0.0% $36 / Sq Ft
08/22/2013 08/22/13 Pending -- -- --
08/12/2013 08/12/13 For Sale $19,900 -5.2% $36 / Sq Ft
07/17/2013 07/17/13 Off Market $21,000 -- --
07/17/2013 07/17/13 For Sale $19,900 -- $36 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,273 $190,573 $138,069 $52,504
2024 $2,097 $184,854 $137,962 $46,892
2023 $2,097 $166,978 $129,143 $37,835
2022 $1,989 $163,976 $129,242 $34,734
2021 $1,681 $114,162 $0 $0
2020 $1,419 $83,658 $0 $0
2019 $1,175 $56,599 $24,416 $32,183
2018 $1,144 $54,715 $0 $0
2017 $452 $22,140 $0 $0
2016 $510 $24,618 $0 $0
2015 $491 $23,195 $0 $0
2014 $601 $28,282 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: U7815046

Stellar MLS

APN: 22-29-15-13680-000-0250

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.