1124 Knox St Kewanee, IL 61443
Estimated Value: $37,854 - $69,000
Studio
--
Bath
572
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1124 Knox St, Kewanee, IL 61443 and is currently estimated at $57,464, approximately $100 per square foot. 1124 Knox St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Wethersfield Elementary School, Wethersfield Junior/Senior High School, and Visitation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2017
Sold by
Jacobs Vicki L
Bought by
Adams Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2011
Sold by
Adams Maxine M
Bought by
Adams Maxine M and Maxine M Adams Survivors Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Michael J | -- | Attorney | |
| Adams Maxine M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,352 | $12,378 | $1,877 | $10,501 |
| 2023 | $1,276 | $11,356 | $1,722 | $9,634 |
| 2022 | $1,245 | $10,961 | $1,662 | $9,299 |
| 2021 | $1,259 | $10,693 | $1,621 | $9,072 |
| 2020 | $1,231 | $10,457 | $1,585 | $8,872 |
| 2019 | $1,203 | $10,463 | $1,586 | $8,877 |
| 2018 | $1,181 | $10,238 | $1,552 | $8,686 |
| 2017 | $1,163 | $10,107 | $1,532 | $8,575 |
| 2016 | $1,132 | $9,831 | $1,490 | $8,341 |
| 2015 | $553 | $9,499 | $1,440 | $8,059 |
| 2013 | $553 | $4,984 | $1,412 | $3,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map