NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1124 Lackey Rd Winder, GA 30680

Estimated Value: $310,000 - $336,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,690 Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 4, 2012

Last sale price $85,000 $50 Per Sq Ft

Est. 277% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,887 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Den
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Satellite Dish

About This Home

As of April 2012

MINI FARMING JUST OUTSIDE OCONEE COUNTY. CITY WATER PLUS 3 WELLS. 3 OUTBUILDINGS/ BARNS. LOTS OF FENCED YARD FOR ANIMALS. NEW STAINLESS APPLIANCES, WASHER/ DRYER, AND 2

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gregory Clifton

Keller Williams Greater Athens License #315540 Listed on: 02/28/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Glenda Broker

Non-Mls Company

Property Details

Home Type

  • Other

Year Built

  • 1984

Lot Details

  • 3.47

Home Design

  • Ceiling Insulation
  • Floor Insulation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,690 Sq Ft Home

Year Built

1984

Lot Details

3.47 Acres

Listing Details

  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1984

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace(s): 1, In Living Room, Masonry
  • Main Floor Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Crawlspace
  • Equipment: Burglar Alarm, Dryer, Satellite Dish, Washer
  • Kitchen Equipment: Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Pulldown Attic Stairs, Wall-to-wall Carpet, Separate Shower
  • Laundry Location: Kitchen Area, Mud Room
  • Laundry Type: Room
  • Kitchen / Breakfast: Breakfast Area
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1690

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Tin
  • Exterior Features: Barn, Deck/Patio, Fenced Yard, Garden Area, Out Building, Porch
  • Construction: Brick 4 Sided, Brick/Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: 2 Car, Attached, Carport, Kitchen Level Entry, Storage

Utilities

  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan, Central, Whole House Fan
  • Heating Fuel: Propane
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air
  • Energy Features: Ceiling Insulation, Floor Insulation, Electric Water Heater
  • Water/Sewer: Private Sewer, Private Water, Public Water, Septic Tank, Well

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Private Backyard, Sloping, Wooded
  • Lot Size: 2-5 Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 28, 2012
Closed on
Apr 4, 2012
List Price
$85,000
Sold Price
$85,000
Current Estimated Value
$320,850

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$235,850
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.92%
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,440
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$274,410

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rosenburg Micah B $85,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rosenburg Micah B $68,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/04/2012 04/04/12 Sold $85,000 0.0% $50 / Sq Ft
03/05/2012 03/05/12 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2012 02/28/12 For Sale $85,000 -- $50 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,082 $89,460 $27,504 $61,956
2024 $2,092 $87,586 $27,504 $60,082
2023 $1,671 $87,586 $27,504 $60,082
2022 $1,693 $62,044 $27,504 $34,540
2021 $1,454 $51,027 $19,365 $31,662
2020 $1,412 $49,603 $20,820 $28,783
2019 $1,436 $49,603 $20,820 $28,783
2018 $1,414 $49,603 $20,820 $28,783
2017 $1,306 $44,860 $20,820 $24,040
2016 $1,251 $45,218 $20,820 $24,398
2015 $1,267 $45,577 $20,820 $24,757
2014 $961 $35,318 $10,202 $25,116
2013 -- $34,560 $10,202 $24,358
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 03193662

Georgia MLS

APN: XX121-030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.