1124 Oro Dam Blvd E Unit F Oroville, CA 95965
Studio
--
Bath
27,200
Sq Ft
0.86
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1124 Oro Dam Blvd E Unit F, Oroville, CA 95965. 1124 Oro Dam Blvd E Unit F is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Oroville High School, Stream Charter School, and Come Back Butte Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2009
Sold by
Oroville Plaza Shopping Center Lp
Bought by
Oroville Plaza El Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,080,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,630,293
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2004
Sold by
The Bank Of New York
Bought by
Oroville Plaza Shopping Center Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oroville Plaza El Llc | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Oroville Plaza Shopping Center Lp | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oroville Plaza El Llc | $7,080,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $47,257 | $3,294,174 | $438,875 | $2,855,299 |
| 2024 | $47,257 | $3,229,583 | $430,270 | $2,799,313 |
| 2023 | $46,125 | $3,166,259 | $421,834 | $2,744,425 |
| 2022 | $43,857 | $3,104,176 | $413,563 | $2,690,613 |
| 2021 | $42,664 | $3,043,310 | $405,454 | $2,637,856 |
| 2020 | $41,532 | $3,012,106 | $401,297 | $2,610,809 |
| 2019 | $41,016 | $2,953,046 | $393,429 | $2,559,617 |
| 2018 | $40,054 | $2,895,144 | $385,715 | $2,509,429 |
| 2017 | $39,017 | $2,838,377 | $378,152 | $2,460,225 |
| 2016 | $38,446 | $2,782,724 | $370,738 | $2,411,986 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,740,926 | $365,170 | $2,375,756 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,687,236 | $358,017 | $2,329,219 |
Source: Public Records
Map