1124 S Van Dyke Rd Buckner, MO 64016
Rainbow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,000 - $470,612
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,648
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1124 S Van Dyke Rd, Buckner, MO 64016 and is currently estimated at $383,653, approximately $232 per square foot. 1124 S Van Dyke Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fort Osage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2020
Sold by
Elefson Jason P and Elefson Rachel C
Bought by
Elefson Dwight R and Elefson Cynthia G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,275
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$333,378
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2010
Sold by
Friend Mark A and Friend Lynda C
Bought by
Elefson Jason P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,007
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elefson Dwight R | -- | Secured Title Of Kansas City | |
| Elefson Jason P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elefson Dwight R | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Elefson Jason P | $108,007 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,225 | $50,003 | $18,725 | $31,278 |
| 2024 | $4,225 | $53,200 | $24,242 | $28,958 |
| 2023 | $4,205 | $53,200 | $24,242 | $28,958 |
| 2022 | $3,146 | $37,810 | $15,039 | $22,771 |
| 2021 | $3,144 | $37,810 | $15,039 | $22,771 |
| 2020 | $3,038 | $36,033 | $15,039 | $20,994 |
| 2019 | $3,009 | $36,033 | $15,039 | $20,994 |
| 2018 | $2,052 | $24,428 | $7,994 | $16,434 |
| 2017 | $2,052 | $24,428 | $7,994 | $16,434 |
| 2016 | $1,619 | $21,038 | $10,310 | $10,728 |
| 2014 | $1,628 | $21,038 | $10,310 | $10,728 |
Source: Public Records
Map