1124 S Willard Ave Joplin, MO 64801
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $108,862 - $147,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1124 S Willard Ave, Joplin, MO 64801 and is currently estimated at $125,466, approximately $98 per square foot. 1124 S Willard Ave is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, North Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2012
Sold by
Abundant Life Properties Llc
Bought by
Resendiz Brenda Olvera
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,936
Outstanding Balance
$35,855
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$89,611
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Resendiz Brenda Olvera | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Resendiz Brenda Olvera | $51,936 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $397 | $9,650 | $1,220 | $8,430 |
| 2024 | $396 | $8,590 | $1,220 | $7,370 |
| 2023 | $396 | $8,590 | $1,220 | $7,370 |
| 2022 | $388 | $8,430 | $1,220 | $7,210 |
| 2021 | $385 | $8,430 | $1,220 | $7,210 |
| 2020 | $364 | $7,790 | $1,220 | $6,570 |
| 2019 | $365 | $7,790 | $1,220 | $6,570 |
| 2018 | $358 | $7,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $359 | $7,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $355 | $7,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $354 | $7,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $354 | $7,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map