NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1124 Steeplechase Dr Florence, SC 29501

Estimated Value: $72,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,004 Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1124 Steeplechase Dr, Florence, SC 29501 and is currently priced at $72,000, approximately $71 per square foot. 1124 Steeplechase Dr is a home located in Darlington County with nearby schools including J. L. Cain Elementary, Brunson-Dargan Elementary School, and Darlington Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2018
Sold by
Daniels Grances G and Richardson Frances D
Bought by
Richardson Frances D and Richardson Thomas E
Current Estimated Value
$72,000

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Richardson Frances D -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $80 $0 $0 $0
2024 $1 $0 $0 $0
2023 $530 $0 $0 $0
2022 $530 $0 $0 $0
2021 $530 $0 $0 $0
2020 $80 $0 $0 $0
2019 $80 $0 $0 $0
2018 $303 $0 $0 $0
2017 $282 $2,120 $480 $1,640
2016 $242 $2,120 $480 $1,640
2014 $268 $2,120 $480 $1,640
2013 $232 $2,120 $480 $1,640
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.