1124 Stetson Ave Rosamond, CA 93560
Estimated Value: $303,453 - $362,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
956
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1124 Stetson Ave, Rosamond, CA 93560 and is currently estimated at $325,613, approximately $340 per square foot. 1124 Stetson Ave is a home located in Kern County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1996
Sold by
Olsen George V
Bought by
Nash Olsen Christy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1995
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Monterroso Jorge L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,906
Interest Rate
8.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1994
Sold by
Barclaysamerican Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1994
Sold by
Nguyen Kevin and Mai Linda B
Bought by
Barclaysamerican Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nash Olsen Christy L | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Nash Olsen Christy L | $52,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Monterroso Jorge L | $63,000 | Heritage Title Company | |
| Hud | -- | World Title Company | |
| Barclaysamerican Mtg Corp | $96,200 | World Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Monterroso Jorge L | $63,906 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,512 | $84,658 | $32,558 | $52,100 |
| 2024 | $2,389 | $82,999 | $31,920 | $51,079 |
| 2023 | $2,389 | $81,373 | $31,295 | $50,078 |
| 2022 | $2,265 | $79,779 | $30,682 | $49,097 |
| 2021 | $2,106 | $78,216 | $30,081 | $48,135 |
| 2020 | $2,067 | $77,415 | $29,773 | $47,642 |
| 2019 | $1,169 | $77,415 | $29,773 | $47,642 |
| 2018 | $1,140 | $74,411 | $28,618 | $45,793 |
| 2017 | $1,121 | $72,953 | $28,057 | $44,896 |
| 2016 | $1,079 | $71,523 | $27,507 | $44,016 |
| 2015 | $1,005 | $70,449 | $27,094 | $43,355 |
| 2014 | $1,402 | $69,070 | $26,564 | $42,506 |
Source: Public Records
Map