1124 Stuart St NW Massillon, OH 44646
Amherst Heights-Clearview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,941 - $239,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1124 Stuart St NW, Massillon, OH 44646 and is currently estimated at $230,485, approximately $145 per square foot. 1124 Stuart St NW is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Amherst Elementary School, Jackson Memorial Middle School, and Jackson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $63,420 | $16,100 | $47,320 |
| 2024 | -- | $63,420 | $16,100 | $47,320 |
| 2023 | $2,278 | $45,750 | $11,100 | $34,650 |
| 2022 | $2,269 | $45,750 | $11,100 | $34,650 |
| 2021 | $2,277 | $45,750 | $11,100 | $34,650 |
| 2020 | $2,097 | $38,720 | $9,560 | $29,160 |
| 2019 | $2,020 | $38,720 | $9,560 | $29,160 |
| 2018 | $2,031 | $38,720 | $9,560 | $29,160 |
| 2017 | $1,872 | $33,960 | $8,090 | $25,870 |
| 2016 | $1,885 | $33,960 | $8,090 | $25,870 |
| 2015 | $1,908 | $33,960 | $8,090 | $25,870 |
| 2014 | $1,927 | $32,800 | $7,810 | $24,990 |
| 2013 | $950 | $32,800 | $7,810 | $24,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map