1124 W Addison St Unit 2 Chicago, IL 60613
Wrigleyville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,212,000 - $2,854,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$841/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1124 W Addison St Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60613 and is currently estimated at $2,019,364, approximately $841 per square foot. 1124 W Addison St Unit 2 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Blaine Elementary School, Lake View High School, and Bernard Zell Anshe Emet Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2024
Sold by
Bauer Patricia and Cooper William D
Bought by
1124 Addison Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,610,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,582,906
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$436,458
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2023
Sold by
Bauer Patricia
Bought by
Bauer Patricia and Patricia Bauer Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1124 Addison Llc | $860,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bauer Patricia | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History