1124 Wolf St Syracuse, NY 13208
Court-Woodlawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,908 - $208,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1124 Wolf St, Syracuse, NY 13208 and is currently estimated at $174,227, approximately $83 per square foot. 1124 Wolf St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Grant Middle School, and Henninger High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,335 | $52,000 | $12,800 | $39,200 |
| 2024 | $1,104 | $52,000 | $12,800 | $39,200 |
| 2023 | $1,253 | $52,000 | $12,800 | $39,200 |
| 2022 | $972 | $48,000 | $12,800 | $35,200 |
| 2021 | $972 | $48,000 | $12,800 | $35,200 |
| 2020 | $1,151 | $48,000 | $12,800 | $35,200 |
| 2019 | $1,261 | $48,000 | $12,800 | $35,200 |
| 2018 | $1,261 | $48,000 | $12,800 | $35,200 |
| 2017 | $1,206 | $48,000 | $12,800 | $35,200 |
| 2016 | $1,220 | $48,000 | $12,800 | $35,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,000 | $12,800 | $35,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,000 | $12,800 | $35,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map