11240 Highway 49 Sonora, CA 95370
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $613,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11240 Highway 49, Sonora, CA 95370 and is currently estimated at $549,425, approximately $499 per square foot. 11240 Highway 49 is a home located in Tuolumne County with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, Sonora High School, and Theodore Bird High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2019
Sold by
Federico Michael
Bought by
Rahal William James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,600
Outstanding Balance
$232,576
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$316,849
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2007
Sold by
Timmons Brian D
Bought by
Federico Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rahal William James | $160,000 | Yosemite Title Company | |
| Federico Michael | $56,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rahal William James | $265,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,651 | $344,493 | $82,021 | $262,472 |
| 2024 | $3,651 | $337,739 | $80,413 | $257,326 |
| 2023 | $3,575 | $331,118 | $78,837 | $252,281 |
| 2022 | $3,506 | $324,627 | $77,292 | $247,335 |
| 2021 | $3,442 | $318,263 | $75,777 | $242,486 |
| 2020 | $3,405 | $315,000 | $75,000 | $240,000 |
| 2019 | $3,325 | $307,463 | $144,123 | $163,340 |
| 2018 | $2,440 | $228,000 | $107,000 | $121,000 |
| 2017 | $2,257 | $207,000 | $97,000 | $110,000 |
| 2016 | $2,144 | $198,716 | $93,148 | $105,568 |
| 2015 | $1,954 | $180,651 | $84,680 | $95,971 |
| 2014 | $1,768 | $164,229 | $76,982 | $87,247 |
Source: Public Records
Map