11240 Welcome Ave N Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $362,639 - $383,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11240 Welcome Ave N, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $375,910, approximately $315 per square foot. 11240 Welcome Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Oxbow Creek Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,867 | $336,600 | $113,400 | $223,200 |
| 2023 | $3,819 | $333,300 | $110,300 | $223,000 |
| 2022 | $3,234 | $323,000 | $106,000 | $217,000 |
| 2021 | $3,091 | $267,000 | $84,000 | $183,000 |
| 2020 | $3,042 | $255,000 | $79,000 | $176,000 |
| 2019 | $2,885 | $246,000 | $77,000 | $169,000 |
| 2018 | $2,724 | $231,000 | $65,000 | $166,000 |
| 2017 | $2,425 | $194,000 | $49,000 | $145,000 |
| 2016 | $2,276 | $178,000 | $50,000 | $128,000 |
| 2015 | $2,161 | $170,000 | $42,000 | $128,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $153,000 | $46,000 | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map